.

Stage 1 

Private Owner funded Project (2012) for Ecological Restoration for Creekline of

“Lowland Rainforest in the NSW North Coast and Sydney Basin Bioregions”
(Suballiance: 34. Ceratopetalum – Diploglottis australis – Acmena smithii)

& “Littoral Rainforest in the South East Corner, Sydney Basin and NSW North Coast bioregions”
(Suballiance: 19. Drypetes deplanchei – Sarcomelicope simplicifolia – Elaeodendron australis – Podocarpus elatus)

Start of Owner Funded Private Project – Lantana, Small-leaf & Large-leaf Privet, Creeping Christian, Crofton Weed, Morning Glory Vine, Japanese Honeysuckle, Blackberry, Camphor laurel, Riberry and Kikuyu Grass dominate 50% of site.

 

Completion of “Primary Weeding” and planting started for “Pioneer Species”.

 

“Pioneer species” cycle finished, “Secondary Species” cycle up and establishing and planting started for “Mature Phase Species”.

 

“Secondary Species” established & “Mature Phase Species” cycle and establishing and nearing Completion.

 

Stage 2

Local Land Services funded Project (2017) for Ecological Restoration for Flood Plain of
“Lowland Rainforest in the NSW North Coast and Sydney Basin Bioregions”
(Suballiance: 34. Ceratopetalum – Diploglottis australis – Acmena smithii)
&
“Littoral Rainforest in the South East Corner, Sydney Basin and NSW North Coast bioregions”
(Suballiance: 19. Drypetes deplanchei – Sarcomelicope simplicifolia – Elaeodendron australis – Podocarpus elatus)

Start of LLS Project – Lantana, Small-leaf & Large-leaf Privet, Creeping Christian, Morning Glory Vine, Japanese Honeysuckle, Blackberry, Camphor laurel, Riberry and Kikuyu Grass dominate 75% of site.

 

Completion of “Primary Weeding” and planting started for “Pioneer Species”.

 

“Pioneer Species” cycle up and established and planting started for “Secondary Species”.

 

“Secondary Species” cycle up and established and planting started for “Mature Phase Species”.

 

“Secondary Species” & “Mature Phase Species” cycle up and established and nearing Completion.